024 76715026 join@hoetkd.club

You are welcome to train at any of the classes below and you don’t have to stick to one specific class.  Most classes are a mixture of juniors and adults. Sometimes parents want to train with their children so we have an open door policy. However, we have listed the most predominant group in each class.  If you would like to watch a few sessions first then please come along, parents are also welcome to stay and watch.

 

Club Venue Day & Time Group Instructor
Coventry Coventry Boys & Girls Club, 50 Whitefriars Street, CV1 2DS Monday 19.30 – 21.00 Mixed Mainly Adults Grand Master N Guest 8th Dan
Coventry Howes Primary School, Palermo Avenue, CV3 5EF Monday 18.00 – 19.30 Mixed Ages Mr R Naimi 2nd Dan
Coventry Stivichall Primary School, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, CV3 6PY Tuesday 17.00 – 18.00 Juniors Grand Master N Guest 8th Dan
Coventry Daimler Green Community Centre, Highley Drive, CV6 3LR Tuesday 18.00 – 19.00 Mixed Ages Mr J Bass 4th Dan
Coventry AT7 Centre, Bell Green Road, CV6 7GP Wednesday 18.00 – 19.30 Juniors Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Coventry AT7 Centre, Bell Green Road, CV6 7GP Wednesday 19.30 – 21.00 Adults Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Coventry Pearl Hyde Primary School, Dorchester Way, CV2 2NB Thursday 15.30 – 16.30 Newer Students Grand Master N Guest 8th Dan
Coventry Pearl Hyde Primary School, Dorchester Way, CV2 2NB Thursday 16.30 – 17.30 Advanced Students Grand Master N Guest 8th Dan
Coventry United Reformed Church, Lammas Road, CV6 1AL Thursday 19.00 – 20.30 Mixed Ages Mr Hashmat Zarie 2nd Dan
Coventry Bedworth Heath Community Centre, Smorral Lane, CV12 0JN Friday 19.00 – 20.30 Mainly Juniors Mr J Bass 4th Dan
Coventry Finham Park School, Green Lane, CV3 6EA Friday 19.00 – 20.30 Mixed ages Miss L Payne 3rd Dan
Coventry Jubilee Crescent Community Centre, CV6 3EX Saturday 12.00 – 13.00 Mixed Ages Mr Hashmat Zarie 2nd Dan
Coventry Alan Higgs Centre, Allard Way, CV3 1HW Saturday 12.30 – 14.00 Mixed Ages Mr Hamayon Fazel Ahmed 2nd Dan
Coventry Coventry Boys & Girls Club, 50 Whitefriars Street, CV1 2DS Saturday 17.00 – 19.30 Mixed Ages Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Coventry MMA Unit, Cross Road, Unit 3 Industrial Estate, CV6 5GW Sunday 16.00 – 17.30 Children Sparring Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Coventry MMA Unit, Cross Road, Unit 3 Industrial Estate, CV6 5GW Sunday 17.30 – 20.30 Adults Sparring Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Birmingham Heartland Academy, 10 Great Francis Street, B7 4QS Tuesday 18.00 – 19.00 Ages: 5-12 Mr G Khan 2nd Dan
Birmingham Heartland Academy, 10 Great Francis Street, B7 4QS Tuesday 19.00 – 20.30 Ages: 12+ Mr G Khan 2nd Dan
Birmingham Heartland Academy, 10 Great Francis Street, B7 4QS Thursday 18.00 – 19.00 Ages: 5-12 Mr G Khan 2nd Dan
Birmingham Heartland Academy, 10 Great Francis Street, B7 4QS Thursday 19.00 – 20.30 Ages: 12+ Mr G Khan 2nd Dan
Birmingham Windmill Community Centre, Messenger Road, B66 3DS Monday 19.00 – 20.30 Mixed Ages Mr Quaedullah Nasir 3rd Dan
Birmingham Windmill Community Centre, Messenger Road, B66 3DS Wednesday 19.00 – 20.30 Mixed Ages Mr Quaedullah Nasir 3rd Dan
Solihull DW Fitness First, Ulleries Road, B92 8DS Friday 19.00 – 20.30 Mixed Ages Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Leicester Northfield Neighbourhood Centre, Brighton Road, LE5 0HA Thursday 17.00 – 18.30 Mixed Ages Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Leicester Northfield Neighbourhood Centre, Brighton Road, LE5 0HA Thursday 19.30 – 21.00 Mixed Ages Master M Sediqi 6th Dan
Leicester Abbey Sports & Leisure Centre, 70 Slater Street, Frog Island, LE3 5AS Saturday 13.00 – 15.00 Mixed Ages Master M Sediqi 6th Dan